NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 16 · 2026

Denver Nuggets 121, Detroit Pistons 124

Tue, Feb 3

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Away

121

Final

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Home

124

NovaModel entering Week 16

Built only from games played before this one.

#7

60.0

Final

#2

68.0

Box Score

DENDET
121Score124
20Assists27
43Rebounds43
10Turnovers9

Top Performers

Jamal Murray

32 PTS

Scoring

Cade Cunningham

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 16.

DENDET
33-17
Record
36-12
L1
Streak
W2
WLWWL
Last 5
WWLWW
119.9
Points / game
117.3
115.7
Allowed / game
109.7
#16 → #7
Rank this season
#13 → #2
#2 / #19
Off. / def. rank
#11 / #3
8-5
vs top 10
8-4
#18
Avg. opp. rank
#18
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Sun, Feb 1L 111-121 vs Oklahoma City ThunderNext · Wed, Feb 4L 127-134 at New York KnicksFull schedule →

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Sun, Feb 1W 130-77 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Thu, Feb 5L 117-126 vs Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Peyton WatsonG38174-110-19-113122333
Jamal MurrayG37328-174-812-131080200
Nikola JokicC33249-193-53-315442153
Tim Hardaway Jr.G2861-71-43-42000002
Christian BraunG2662-60-12-20020003
Bruce BrownG23103-51-33-32102003
Julian StrawtherG23156-91-42-28220010
Jonas ValanciunasC22114-40-03-511411314
Jalen PickettG1000-50-40-01010101
Zeke NnajiF100-00-00-00000001