NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 14 · 2026

San Antonio Spurs 106, Houston Rockets 111

Tue, Jan 20

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Away

106

Final

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Home

111

NovaModel entering Week 14

Built only from games played before this one.

#3

65.6

Final

#5

60.8

Box Score

SAHOU
106Score111
24Assists29
45Rebounds43
9Turnovers14

Top Performers

Julian Champagnie

27 PTS

Scoring

Reed Sheppard

21 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 14.

SAHOU
30-14
Record
25-15
W3
Streak
W2
LLWWW
Last 5
LWLWW
117.8
Points / game
117.1
112.9
Allowed / game
110.7
#2 → #3
Rank this season
#23 → #5
#9 / #6
Off. / def. rank
#12 / #4
8-8
vs top 10
7-6
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Mon, Jan 19W 123-110 vs Utah JazzNext · Thu, Jan 22W 126-109 at Utah JazzFull schedule →

Houston Rockets

Previous · Sun, Jan 18W 119-110 vs New Orleans PelicansNext · Thu, Jan 22L 122-128 at Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Stephon CastleG35135-192-81-17481132
Julian ChampagnieF34278-178-163-38122003
De'Aaron FoxG32146-152-60-03051032
Victor WembanyamaF30145-210-74-410520014
Keldon JohnsonF27125-90-32-26202001
Harrison BarnesF2562-62-50-02011110
Luke KornetC2484-50-00-06210203
Dylan HarperG2384-90-30-03050110
Carter BryantF1142-40-20-00000001