NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 14 · 2026

San Antonio Spurs 126, Utah Jazz 109

Thu, Jan 22

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Away

126

Final

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

Home

109

NovaModel entering Week 14

Built only from games played before this one.

#3

65.6

Final

#25

37.1

Box Score

SAUTAH
126Score109
30Assists31
41Rebounds44
11Turnovers17

Top Performers

De'Aaron Fox

31 PTS

Scoring

Ace Bailey

25 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 14.

SAUTAH
30-15
Record
15-29
L1
Streak
W1
LWWWL
Last 5
LLLLW
117.6
Points / game
119.3
112.9
Allowed / game
127.4
#2 → #3
Rank this season
#14 → #25
#9 / #6
Off. / def. rank
#2 / #30
8-9
vs top 10
6-14
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#13
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Tue, Jan 20L 106-111 at Houston RocketsNext · Sun, Jan 25L 95-104 vs New Orleans PelicansFull schedule →

Utah Jazz

Previous · Tue, Jan 20W 127-122 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Sat, Jan 24L 116-147 vs Miami HeatFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Stephon CastleG38164-121-37-106282012
De'Aaron FoxG353110-136-95-65050114
Julian ChampagnieF34176-105-90-03031112
Victor WembanyamaF33269-144-74-414131532
Keldon JohnsonF31219-191-42-21151102
Harrison BarnesF2221-50-40-01010010
Carter BryantF1373-51-30-04210101
Dylan HarperG1341-30-12-23021210
Jordan McLaughlinG900-20-10-03021000
Kelly OlynykF821-40-20-01101020