NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 15 · 2026

Detroit Pistons 131, Golden State Warriors 124

Fri, Jan 30

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Away

131

Final

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Home

124

NovaModel entering Week 15

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

67.6

Final

#13

55.7

Box Score

DETGS
131Score124
31Assists31
53Rebounds42
16Turnovers18

Top Performers

Cade Cunningham

29 PTS

Scoring

Stephen Curry

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 15.

DETGS
34-12
Record
27-22
L1
Streak
W1
WLWWL
Last 5
LLWLW
116.8
Points / game
116.5
110.1
Allowed / game
113.6
#13 → #2
Rank this season
#9 → #13
#15 / #2
Off. / def. rank
#13 / #9
7-3
vs top 10
7-10
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Thu, Jan 29L 96-114 at Phoenix SunsNext · Sun, Feb 1W 130-77 vs Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Wed, Jan 28W 140-124 at Utah JazzNext · Tue, Feb 3L 94-113 vs Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Cade CunninghamG352911-192-45-640110132
Tobias HarrisF34153-100-29-98132022
Duncan RobinsonF30155-115-100-02120022
Jalen DurenC30217-140-07-1013631015
Ausar ThompsonG2973-100-01-48126023
Isaiah StewartC24147-100-20-05230203
Daniss JenkinsG17124-81-23-32042021
Ronald Holland IIF1662-50-22-24111013
Javonte GreenG831-11-10-03000000