NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 14 · 2026

Los Angeles Lakers 116, Dallas Mavericks 110

Sat, Jan 24

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Away

116

Final

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Home

110

NovaModel entering Week 14

Built only from games played before this one.

#11

55.5

Final

#24

40.9

Box Score

LALDAL
116Score110
26Assists22
57Rebounds43
16Turnovers11

Top Performers

Luka Doncic

33 PTS

Scoring

Max Christie

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 14.

LALDAL
26-17
Record
19-26
L1
Streak
W4
LLWWL
Last 5
LWWWW
116.0
Points / game
114.4
116.4
Allowed / game
116.6
#7 → #11
Rank this season
#25 → #24
#17 / #19
Off. / def. rank
#24 / #18
5-9
vs top 10
7-10
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Thu, Jan 22L 104-112 at LA ClippersNext · Mon, Jan 26W 129-118 at Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Thu, Jan 22W 123-115 vs Golden State WarriorsNext · Sun, Jan 25at Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Luka DoncicG39338-153-814-1580111152
LeBron JamesF37178-161-30-08251112
Marcus SmartG32134-102-43-57430233
Jake LaRaviaF30134-82-63-46110144
Rui HachimuraF27176-134-71-18110101
Deandre AytonC2494-160-01-211500114
Jaxson HayesC1563-30-00-01010102
Jarred VanderbiltF1283-62-30-24121001
Drew TimmeF800-10-10-03112000