NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 13 · 2026

Denver Nuggets 118, Dallas Mavericks 109

Wed, Jan 14

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Away

118

Final

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Home

109

NovaModel entering Week 13

Built only from games played before this one.

#5

60.8

Final

#24

38.5

Box Score

DENDAL
118Score109
21Assists16
39Rebounds47
9Turnovers6

Top Performers

Jamal Murray

33 PTS

Scoring

Naji Marshall

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 13.

DENDAL
27-13
Record
15-25
W2
Streak
W1
WWLWW
Last 5
WWLLW
122.7
Points / game
113.0
117.5
Allowed / game
116.8
#16 → #5
Rank this season
#25 → #24
#1 / #23
Off. / def. rank
#26 / #19
8-2
vs top 10
5-9
#18
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Tue, Jan 13W 122-116 at New Orleans PelicansNext · Sat, Jan 17W 121-115 vs Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Mon, Jan 12W 113-105 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Thu, Jan 15W 144-122 vs Utah JazzFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jamal MurrayG383313-242-65-52050035
Tim Hardaway Jr.G36124-124-100-03042001
Spencer JonesF32103-52-42-25120015
Peyton WatsonG31186-122-54-55020025
Aaron GordonF30228-123-53-56130102
Jalen PickettG2893-92-41-16232023
Bruce BrownG2473-50-01-25210013
Zeke NnajiF1741-40-22-25110000
DaRon Holmes IIF531-21-20-02000001