NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 13 · 2026

Denver Nuggets 122, New Orleans Pelicans 116

Tue, Jan 13

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Away

122

Final

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

Home

116

NovaModel entering Week 13

Built only from games played before this one.

#5

60.8

Final

#27

31.0

Box Score

DENNO
122Score116
24Assists21
32Rebounds51
7Turnovers15

Top Performers

Jamal Murray

35 PTS

Scoring

Trey Murphy III

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 13.

DENNO
26-13
Record
9-32
W1
Streak
L1
LWWLW
Last 5
LLLWL
122.7
Points / game
114.9
117.5
Allowed / game
122.4
#16 → #5
Rank this season
#26 → #27
#1 / #23
Off. / def. rank
#19 / #28
8-2
vs top 10
1-17
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Sun, Jan 11W 108-104 vs Milwaukee BucksNext · Wed, Jan 14W 118-109 at Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

New Orleans Pelicans

Previous · Sun, Jan 11L 118-128 at Orlando MagicNext · Wed, Jan 14W 116-113 vs Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Peyton WatsonG393111-161-48-97052123
Jamal MurrayG373511-195-88-92093132
Tim Hardaway Jr.G33184-93-77-74020011
Aaron GordonF30166-151-53-57312003
Jalen PickettG29166-94-60-00030001
Bruce BrownG2442-50-00-04120014
Spencer JonesF2321-50-20-25100106
Zeke NnajiF2200-40-10-03021002
Hunter TysonF300-20-20-00000000