NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 11 · 2026

New Orleans Pelicans 106, Miami Heat 125

Sun, Jan 4

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

Away

106

Final

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

Home

125

NovaModel entering Week 11

Built only from games played before this one.

#28

34.0

Final

#12

54.1

Box Score

NOMIA
106Score125
28Assists30
42Rebounds43
26Turnovers16

Top Performers

Trey Murphy III

27 PTS

Scoring

Norman Powell

34 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 11.

NOMIA
8-28
Record
19-16
L6
Streak
L1
LLLLL
Last 5
WWWWL
115.4
Points / game
120.7
123.1
Allowed / game
117.6
#26 → #28
Rank this season
#4 → #12
#17 / #28
Off. / def. rank
#3 / #19
1-13
vs top 10
4-11
#13
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

New Orleans Pelicans

Previous · Fri, Jan 2L 109-122 vs Portland Trail BlazersNext · Tue, Jan 6L 103-111 vs Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Miami Heat

Previous · Sat, Jan 3L 115-125 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Tue, Jan 6L 94-122 at Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Trey Murphy IIIF382710-197-150-08051121
Derik QueenC30135-110-13-46041152
Jeremiah FearsG26218-134-61-23021142
Zion WilliamsonF26126-100-00-05220022
Jordan PooleG2583-112-60-01081234
Karlo MatkovicF2442-50-30-05211121
Yves MissiC1763-50-00-05110111
Bryce McGowensG1651-31-22-22102020
Micah PeavyG1442-50-00-01011000
Jordan HawkinsG200-10-10-00000000
Trey AlexanderG200-00-00-00010000