NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 12 · 2026

Atlanta Hawks 124, Golden State Warriors 111

Sun, Jan 11

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

Away

124

Final

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Home

111

NovaModel entering Week 12

Built only from games played before this one.

#17

48.5

Final

#16

52.9

Box Score

ATLGS
124Score111
33Assists28
46Rebounds48
9Turnovers16

Top Performers

Nickeil Alexander-Walker

24 PTS

Scoring

Stephen Curry

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 12.

ATLGS
19-21
Record
21-18
W2
Streak
W2
WLLWW
Last 5
LWLWW
118.2
Points / game
115.5
118.5
Allowed / game
113.4
#24 → #17
Rank this season
#9 → #16
#9 / #25
Off. / def. rank
#21 / #7
5-9
vs top 10
6-7
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Atlanta Hawks

Previous · Fri, Jan 9W 110-87 at Denver NuggetsNext · Tue, Jan 13L 116-141 at Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Fri, Jan 9W 137-103 vs Sacramento KingsNext · Tue, Jan 13W 119-97 vs Portland Trail BlazersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG34249-183-73-32023012
Jalen JohnsonF33239-161-44-611161201
Onyeka OkongwuF33186-143-63-412582014
Dyson DanielsG31115-80-01-27290134
CJ McCollumG24125-140-42-40041001
Mouhamed GueyeF2452-31-10-05100002
Corey KispertF1420-40-32-22031011
Buddy HieldG700-10-10-01010001
Asa NewellF400-10-10-01000101
Keaton WallaceG221-10-00-00000000