NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 12 · 2026

Golden State Warriors 102, LA Clippers 103

Mon, Jan 5

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Away

102

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

103

NovaModel entering Week 12

Built only from games played before this one.

#16

52.9

Final

#22

42.9

Box Score

GSLAC
102Score103
27Assists25
40Rebounds48
7Turnovers20

Top Performers

Stephen Curry

27 PTS

Scoring

Kawhi Leonard

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 12.

GSLAC
19-17
Record
12-22
W1
Streak
L1
LWWLW
Last 5
WWWWL
115.2
Points / game
112.4
113.9
Allowed / game
114.6
#9 → #16
Rank this season
#11 → #22
#21 / #7
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #8
6-7
vs top 10
4-10
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Sat, Jan 3W 123-114 vs Utah JazzNext · Wed, Jan 7W 120-113 vs Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Sat, Jan 3L 115-146 vs Boston CelticsNext · Wed, Jan 7L 111-123 at New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Stephen CurryG34279-234-155-54163016
Jimmy Butler IIIF33247-161-49-116524120
Draymond GreenF3262-80-62-251122011
Brandin PodziemskiG2762-51-11-24102000
De'Anthony MeltonG2552-71-20-02012123
Moses MoodyG1941-50-32-22113112
Al HorfordC1651-81-52-25001001
Gary Payton IIG15147-100-00-15120101
Quinten PostC1352-41-20-02001001
Gui SantosF1262-31-21-22110001
Will RichardG1100-20-10-01020000