NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 11 · 2026

Sacramento Kings 90, LA Clippers 131

Tue, Dec 30

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

Away

90

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

131

NovaModel entering Week 11

Built only from games played before this one.

#27

34.9

Final

#22

41.3

Box Score

SACLAC
90Score131
18Assists29
39Rebounds42
19Turnovers4

Top Performers

Nique Clifford

18 PTS

Scoring

Kawhi Leonard

33 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 11.

SACLAC
8-24
Record
10-21
L1
Streak
W4
LWLWL
Last 5
LWWWW
111.7
Points / game
111.5
122.1
Allowed / game
114.8
#20 → #27
Rank this season
#11 → #22
#27 / #26
Off. / def. rank
#28 / #10
3-14
vs top 10
3-8
#11
Avg. opp. rank
#13
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Sacramento Kings

Previous · Sun, Dec 28L 101-125 at Los Angeles LakersNext · Thu, Jan 1L 106-120 vs Boston CelticsFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Sun, Dec 28W 112-99 vs Detroit PistonsNext · Thu, Jan 1W 118-101 vs Utah JazzFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Maxime RaynaudC35125-80-12-212400204
Keegan MurrayF30114-131-42-22110101
Nique CliffordG29187-123-51-11120124
DeMar DeRozanG2882-80-24-57031121
Russell WestbrookG19124-102-42-23140033
Precious AchiuwaF1700-40-00-03120102
Drew EubanksF1363-40-00-03100011
Malik MonkG1131-21-10-02000050
Devin CarterG742-50-30-00000100
Doug McDermottF731-21-20-01000010