NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 9 · 2026

Los Angeles Lakers 88, LA Clippers 103

Sat, Dec 20

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Away

88

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

103

NovaModel entering Week 9

Built only from games played before this one.

#7

60.5

Final

#25

37.0

Box Score

LALLAC
88Score103
16Assists22
43Rebounds48
11Turnovers19

Top Performers

LeBron James

36 PTS

Scoring

Kawhi Leonard

32 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 9.

LALLAC
19-7
Record
6-21
W2
Streak
L5
LWLWW
Last 5
LLLLL
119.2
Points / game
110.9
117.4
Allowed / game
117.0
#7 → #7
Rank this season
#11 → #25
#13 / #17
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #15
3-3
vs top 10
0-8
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Thu, Dec 18W 143-135 at Utah JazzNext · Tue, Dec 23L 108-132 at Phoenix SunsFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Thu, Dec 18L 101-122 at Oklahoma City ThunderNext · Tue, Dec 23W 128-108 vs Houston RocketsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
LeBron JamesF383615-283-73-54132131
Jake LaRaviaF37125-110-42-411762002
Jaxson HayesC3183-40-02-25221015
Marcus SmartG3151-120-93-34210011
Jarred VanderbiltF2741-41-31-45211124
Nick Smith Jr.G2294-111-50-03011002
Luka DoncicG20124-131-63-55020041
Maxi KleberF1600-20-20-01000103
Dalton KnechtF1321-30-20-04000000
Adou ThieroF600-00-00-01000000