NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 10 · 2026

Detroit Pistons 136, Sacramento Kings 127

Tue, Dec 23

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Away

136

Final

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

Home

127

NovaModel entering Week 10

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

65.7

Final

#27

35.8

Box Score

DETSAC
136Score127
38Assists26
42Rebounds42
15Turnovers13

Top Performers

Tobias Harris

24 PTS

Scoring

DeMar DeRozan

37 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 10.

DETSAC
23-6
Record
7-22
W2
Streak
W1
WWLWW
Last 5
LLLLW
118.6
Points / game
111.5
111.8
Allowed / game
122.0
#13 → #2
Rank this season
#20 → #27
#13 / #5
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #25
4-2
vs top 10
3-12
#18
Avg. opp. rank
#12
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Mon, Dec 22W 110-102 at Portland Trail BlazersNext · Fri, Dec 26L 129-131 at Utah JazzFull schedule →

Sacramento Kings

Previous · Sun, Dec 21W 125-124 vs Houston RocketsNext · Sat, Dec 27W 113-107 vs Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Cade CunninghamG39238-152-55-670145094
Ausar ThompsonG36196-130-07-106420002
Jalen DurenC322310-150-03-713740213
Duncan RobinsonF3193-73-70-01041003
Tobias HarrisF292410-163-61-14140010
Isaiah StewartC21166-122-62-23230112
Caris LeVertG1952-61-30-03042322
Javonte GreenG1893-61-22-22201013