NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 8 · 2026

Atlanta Hawks 115, Detroit Pistons 142

Fri, Dec 12

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

Away

115

Final

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Home

142

NovaModel entering Week 8

Built only from games played before this one.

#17

52.1

Final

#3

64.3

Box Score

ATLDET
115Score142
28Assists34
37Rebounds40
20Turnovers14

Top Performers

Nickeil Alexander-Walker

22 PTS

Scoring

Isaiah Stewart

17 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 8.

ATLDET
14-11
Record
19-5
W1
Streak
W2
WLLLW
Last 5
WWLWW
118.0
Points / game
118.7
116.5
Allowed / game
113.3
#24 → #17
Rank this season
#13 → #3
#14 / #17
Off. / def. rank
#12 / #7
3-5
vs top 10
3-2
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#18
6 days
Rest
6 days

Around This Game

Atlanta Hawks

Previous · Sat, Dec 6W 131-116 at Washington WizardsNext · Sun, Dec 14W 120-117 vs Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Sat, Dec 6W 124-112 vs Milwaukee BucksNext · Mon, Dec 15W 112-105 at Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Dyson DanielsG34186-100-16-810351131
Jalen JohnsonF34197-191-64-4114122063
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG31226-144-106-62000023
Onyeka OkongwuF28144-100-36-83032454
Zaccharie RisacherF27105-80-20-03122023
Asa NewellF17104-51-21-23210102
Mouhamed GueyeF1782-51-23-32200101
Keaton WallaceG962-52-30-01000100