NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 9 · 2026

Sacramento Kings 133, Portland Trail Blazers 134

Thu, Dec 18

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

Away

133

Final

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Home

134

NovaModel entering Week 9

Built only from games played before this one.

#27

36.0

Final

#19

46.1

Box Score

SACPOR
133Score134
29Assists30
42Rebounds44
18Turnovers21

Top Performers

DeMar DeRozan

33 PTS

Scoring

Deni Avdija

35 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 9.

SACPOR
6-20
Record
10-16
L3
Streak
W1
LWLLL
Last 5
WLLLW
110.8
Points / game
118.2
122.4
Allowed / game
121.9
#20 → #27
Rank this season
#18 → #19
#28 / #25
Off. / def. rank
#8 / #26
2-12
vs top 10
3-8
#12
Avg. opp. rank
#13
4 days
Rest
4 days

Around This Game

Sacramento Kings

Previous · Sun, Dec 14L 103-117 at Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Sat, Dec 20L 93-98 vs Portland Trail BlazersFull schedule →

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Sun, Dec 14W 136-131 vs Golden State WarriorsNext · Sat, Dec 20W 98-93 at Sacramento KingsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Keegan MurrayF43178-171-40-03122423
Maxime RaynaudC372910-201-38-911422023
DeMar DeRozanG353310-163-410-104032024
Russell WestbrookG35208-110-04-430100034
Nique CliffordG2083-60-12-22000013
Dylan CardwellC1683-30-02-47310313
Precious AchiuwaF1421-50-00-05221011
Dario SaricF1000-10-10-01000013