NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 10 · 2026

Indiana Pacers 95, Boston Celtics 103

Mon, Dec 22

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

Away

95

Final

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Home

103

NovaModel entering Week 10

Built only from games played before this one.

#29

29.8

Final

#7

60.1

Box Score

INDBOS
95Score103
19Assists19
36Rebounds49
13Turnovers13

Top Performers

Pascal Siakam

25 PTS

Scoring

Jaylen Brown

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 10.

INDBOS
6-22
Record
17-11
L4
Streak
W2
WLLLL
Last 5
WLLWW
110.2
Points / game
116.5
118.5
Allowed / game
110.5
#30 → #29
Rank this season
#28 → #7
#29 / #23
Off. / def. rank
#17 / #2
0-7
vs top 10
5-6
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Indiana Pacers

Previous · Sat, Dec 20L 109-128 at New Orleans PelicansNext · Tue, Dec 23L 94-111 vs Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Boston Celtics

Previous · Sat, Dec 20W 112-96 at Toronto RaptorsNext · Fri, Dec 26W 140-122 at Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Pascal SiakamF37259-184-73-46230002
Andrew NembhardG36206-132-46-72070043
Ethan ThompsonG34135-123-90-04241022
Jay HuffC2531-61-50-05000122
Johnny FurphyG2331-41-40-05221001
Quenton JacksonG1692-50-05-50011021
Jarace WalkerF1521-50-40-04001012
James WisemanC1200-10-00-01020002
Garrison MathewsG120-00-02-20000000
Kam JonesG121-10-00-00000000
Taelon PeterG100-00-00-00000001