NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 9 · 2026

Memphis Grizzlies 121, LA Clippers 103

Mon, Dec 15

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Away

121

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

103

NovaModel entering Week 9

Built only from games played before this one.

#18

46.5

Final

#25

37.0

Box Score

MEMLAC
121Score103
33Assists26
32Rebounds39
11Turnovers19

Top Performers

Cam Spencer

27 PTS

Scoring

Kawhi Leonard

21 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 9.

MEMLAC
11-14
Record
6-19
L1
Streak
L3
WLWWL
Last 5
LWLLL
114.1
Points / game
111.6
115.9
Allowed / game
116.7
#15 → #18
Rank this season
#11 → #25
#21 / #13
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #15
0-9
vs top 10
0-7
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#14
3 days
Rest
4 days

Around This Game

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Fri, Dec 12L 126-130 vs Utah JazzNext · Wed, Dec 17W 116-110 at Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Thu, Dec 11L 113-115 at Houston RocketsNext · Thu, Dec 18L 101-122 at Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Santi AldamaF3131-50-41-22121011
Cam SpencerG30279-137-102-23161014
Jaylen WellsF30165-101-55-55031012
Cedric CowardF23125-91-41-12120044
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG2342-50-10-07162001
Ja MorantG21124-121-23-33141111
Jahmai MashackG200-10-00-00000010
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF200-10-10-01100001