NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 7 · 2026

LA Clippers 115, Atlanta Hawks 92

Wed, Dec 3

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Away

115

Final

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

Home

92

NovaModel entering Week 7

Built only from games played before this one.

#25

36.9

Final

#12

55.4

Box Score

LACATL
115Score92
29Assists20
54Rebounds38
12Turnovers16

Top Performers

Kawhi Leonard

21 PTS

Scoring

Nickeil Alexander-Walker

21 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 7.

LACATL
5-16
Record
13-9
L5
Streak
L1
LLLLL
Last 5
WLWWL
112.3
Points / game
118.0
118.8
Allowed / game
115.8
#11 → #25
Rank this season
#24 → #12
#27 / #18
Off. / def. rank
#15 / #16
0-6
vs top 10
3-6
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

LA Clippers

Previous · Mon, Dec 1L 123-140 at Miami HeatNext · Fri, Dec 5L 98-107 at Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Atlanta Hawks

Previous · Mon, Dec 1L 98-99 at Detroit PistonsNext · Fri, Dec 5L 133-134 vs Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kawhi LeonardF35217-211-76-66352030
John CollinsF32156-130-33-39312112
Kobe SandersG27175-62-25-53141023
Kris DunnG2184-60-10-00022004
Nicolas BatumF2062-42-40-03020012
Cam ChristieG1742-50-10-15101002
Jahmyl TelfortF300-00-00-00000001
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC300-00-00-02000000