NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 8 · 2026

LA Clippers 113, Houston Rockets 115

Thu, Dec 11

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Away

113

Final

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Home

115

NovaModel entering Week 8

Built only from games played before this one.

#25

37.3

Final

#2

66.0

Box Score

LACHOU
113Score115
25Assists26
28Rebounds51
15Turnovers19

Top Performers

Kawhi Leonard

24 PTS

Scoring

Alperen Sengun

22 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 8.

LACHOU
6-18
Record
15-6
L2
Streak
L1
LLWLL
Last 5
WLWWL
111.6
Points / game
120.9
116.8
Allowed / game
110.3
#11 → #25
Rank this season
#23 → #2
#27 / #15
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #3
0-6
vs top 10
2-4
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
5 days
Rest
5 days

Around This Game

LA Clippers

Previous · Sat, Dec 6L 106-109 at Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Mon, Dec 15L 103-121 vs Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Houston Rockets

Previous · Sat, Dec 6L 109-122 at Dallas MavericksNext · Mon, Dec 15L 125-128 at Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kawhi LeonardF41249-223-103-39245113
Nicolas BatumF2862-52-50-03120123
Kris DunnG2693-73-70-01062033
Bogdan BogdanovicG24102-42-34-45021002
John CollinsF2493-70-33-30022023
Brook LopezC1300-10-00-00001101
Kobe SandersG900-00-00-00010020