NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 7 · 2026

Boston Celtics 146, Washington Wizards 101

Thu, Dec 4

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Away

146

Final

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Home

101

NovaModel entering Week 7

Built only from games played before this one.

#14

54.1

Final

#30

26.2

Box Score

BOSWSH
146Score101
35Assists21
46Rebounds37
10Turnovers18

Top Performers

Derrick White

30 PTS

Scoring

Kyshawn George

15 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 7.

BOSWSH
12-9
Record
3-17
W2
Streak
L1
WWLWW
Last 5
LWLWL
115.3
Points / game
112.8
111.2
Allowed / game
127.3
#28 → #14
Rank this season
#22 → #30
#21 / #3
Off. / def. rank
#24 / #30
4-4
vs top 10
0-6
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Boston Celtics

Previous · Tue, Dec 2W 123-117 vs New York KnicksNext · Fri, Dec 5W 126-105 vs Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Washington Wizards

Previous · Tue, Dec 2L 102-121 at Philadelphia 76ersNext · Sat, Dec 6L 116-131 vs Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Payton PritchardG32208-213-91-16581011
Jordan WalshG30228-81-15-67232104
Derrick WhiteG293012-215-121-17091023
Baylor ScheiermanG2552-31-20-06133010
Neemias QuetaC21177-90-03-44221414
Sam HauserF2162-62-60-02031000
Hugo GonzalezG18146-72-20-05300113
Luka GarzaC851-10-03-32111111
Ron Harper Jr.G500-30-20-00011100