NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 5 · 2026

Orlando Magic 129, Boston Celtics 138

Sun, Nov 23

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Away

129

Final

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Home

138

NovaModel entering Week 5

Built only from games played before this one.

#17

52.1

Final

#16

52.2

Box Score

ORLBOS
129Score138
33Assists29
44Rebounds37
8Turnovers5

Top Performers

Jett Howard

30 PTS

Scoring

Jaylen Brown

35 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 5.

ORLBOS
10-7
Record
8-8
W3
Streak
L1
WLWWW
Last 5
LWWWL
117.6
Points / game
113.2
113.6
Allowed / game
108.8
#19 → #17
Rank this season
#28 → #16
#21 / #6
Off. / def. rank
#24 / #2
2-4
vs top 10
1-3
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#17
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Orlando Magic

Previous · Sat, Nov 22W 133-121 vs New York KnicksNext · Tue, Nov 25W 144-103 at Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Boston Celtics

Previous · Fri, Nov 21L 105-113 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Wed, Nov 26W 117-114 vs Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Desmond BaneG29186-131-25-64350012
Jett HowardG293011-235-133-37230003
Anthony BlackG28144-132-44-53251023
Franz WagnerF28155-100-15-88250021
Noah PendaF23135-62-21-18440102
Tristan da SilvaF2394-71-20-01021100
Jase RichardsonG21187-113-41-15120001
Jamal CainF1621-60-40-03201112
Orlando RobinsonC1373-41-10-03210002
Jonathan IsaacF500-10-10-01000110