NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 5 · 2026

Brooklyn Nets 113, Boston Celtics 105

Fri, Nov 21

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

Away

113

Final

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Home

105

NovaModel entering Week 5

Built only from games played before this one.

#27

31.9

Final

#16

52.2

Box Score

BKNBOS
113Score105
31Assists24
41Rebounds44
14Turnovers13

Top Performers

Michael Porter Jr.

33 PTS

Scoring

Jaylen Brown

26 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 5.

BKNBOS
2-12
Record
8-7
L1
Streak
W3
LLLWL
Last 5
WLWWW
109.6
Points / game
113.7
121.3
Allowed / game
108.5
#29 → #27
Rank this season
#28 → #16
#27 / #23
Off. / def. rank
#24 / #2
0-7
vs top 10
1-3
#13
Avg. opp. rank
#16
3 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Brooklyn Nets

Previous · Tue, Nov 18L 99-113 vs Boston CelticsNext · Sun, Nov 23L 109-119 at Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Boston Celtics

Previous · Tue, Nov 18W 113-99 at Brooklyn NetsNext · Sun, Nov 23W 138-129 vs Orlando MagicFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Michael Porter Jr.F373313-214-63-58020021
Noah ClowneyF37197-153-112-23001303
Nic ClaxtonC35187-130-04-7112121132
Terance MannG3262-62-40-06260010
Egor DeminG29125-102-40-06251114
Drake PowellG2193-41-22-22012001
Ziaire WilliamsF1621-50-30-00000024
Day'Ron SharpeC1341-20-02-34110132
Josh MinottF700-00-00-01110010