NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 5 · 2026

New York Knicks 113, Miami Heat 115

Mon, Nov 17

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Away

113

Final

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

Home

115

NovaModel entering Week 5

Built only from games played before this one.

#6

59.2

Final

#11

55.5

Box Score

NYMIA
113Score115
23Assists29
48Rebounds40
17Turnovers14

Top Performers

Miles McBride

25 PTS

Scoring

Norman Powell

19 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 5.

NYMIA
8-4
Record
7-6
W1
Streak
L2
WWWLW
Last 5
WWWLL
122.1
Points / game
125.3
115.3
Allowed / game
122.2
#8 → #6
Rank this season
#4 → #11
#7 / #8
Off. / def. rank
#1 / #24
1-0
vs top 10
2-5
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#13
3 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

New York Knicks

Previous · Fri, Nov 14W 140-132 vs Miami HeatNext · Wed, Nov 19W 113-111 at Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Miami Heat

Previous · Fri, Nov 14L 132-140 at New York KnicksNext · Wed, Nov 19W 110-96 vs Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Landry ShametG39102-111-75-63040102
Mikal BridgesG39239-142-43-53142420
Miles McBrideG392510-235-120-14000012
Josh HartG34146-110-32-35192163
Karl-Anthony TownsC33227-191-77-715420145
Jordan ClarksonG26147-130-30-03031014
Mitchell RobinsonC1852-30-01-211511012
Mohamed DiawaraF100-00-00-01001000