NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 2 · 2026

Houston Rockets 128, Boston Celtics 101

Sat, Nov 1

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Away

128

Final

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Home

101

NovaModel entering Week 2

Built only from games played before this one.

#23

38.5

Final

#28

34.7

Box Score

HOUBOS
128Score101
30Assists24
53Rebounds36
20Turnovers10

Top Performers

Kevin Durant

26 PTS

Scoring

Baylor Scheierman

17 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 2.

HOUBOS
2-2
Record
3-3
W2
Streak
W3
LLWW
Last 5
LLWWW
127.8
Points / game
113.3
117.5
Allowed / game
107.3
#23
Rank this season
#28
#19 / #15
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #7
0-1
vs top 10
2-2
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#11
3 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Houston Rockets

Previous · Wed, Oct 29W 139-121 at Toronto RaptorsNext · Mon, Nov 3W 110-102 vs Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Boston Celtics

Previous · Fri, Oct 31W 109-108 at Philadelphia 76ersNext · Mon, Nov 3L 103-105 vs Utah JazzFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Amen ThompsonG32176-121-14-69380030
Alperen SengunC31165-131-35-710191243
Kevin DurantF30268-112-38-94012122
Jabari Smith Jr.F26125-101-31-16001410
Josh OkogieG21123-53-53-40021001
Tari EasonF20124-74-60-06100132
Clint CapelaC1841-30-02-410411112
Reed SheppardG17124-64-50-00030002
Steven AdamsC1442-30-00-05330011
Aaron HolidayG820-10-02-22020020
JD DavisonG852-21-10-20010100
Jae'Sean TateF800-20-00-01000011
Jeff GreenF862-22-20-00000100