NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 2 · 2026

Miami Heat 101, San Antonio Spurs 107

Thu, Oct 30

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

Away

101

Final

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Home

107

NovaModel entering Week 2

Built only from games played before this one.

#4

63.6

Final

#2

68.1

Box Score

MIASA
101Score107
29Assists26
41Rebounds48
14Turnovers11

Top Performers

Bam Adebayo

31 PTS

Scoring

Victor Wembanyama

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 2.

MIASA
3-1
Record
4-0
W3
Streak
W4
LWWW
Last 4
WWWW
131.5
Points / game
121.0
115.8
Allowed / game
104.5
#4
Rank this season
#2
#1 / #14
Off. / def. rank
#16 / #2
2-0
vs top 10
–
#12
Avg. opp. rank
#25
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Miami Heat

Previous · Tue, Oct 28W 144-117 vs Charlotte HornetsNext · Sun, Nov 2L 120-130 at Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Mon, Oct 27W 121-103 vs Toronto RaptorsNext · Sun, Nov 2L 118-130 at Phoenix SunsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Bam AdebayoC373112-274-133-410131122
Andrew WigginsF352411-182-50-26322022
Jaime Jaquez Jr.F3462-80-02-28060011
Davion MitchellG28114-103-40-01041033
Simone FontecchioF28185-95-73-33120013
Pelle LarssonG2652-51-30-03030012
Kel'el WareC2100-40-40-07031111
Dru SmithG2063-40-10-02051024
Nikola JovicF1000-50-10-01010012