NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 24 · 2026

Washington Wizards 115, Brooklyn Nets 121

Sun, Apr 5

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Away

115

Final

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

Home

121

NovaModel entering Week 24

Built only from games played before this one.

#30

28.8

Final

#27

31.3

Box Score

WSHBKN
115Score121
20Assists29
41Rebounds35
23Turnovers11

Top Performers

Will Riley

30 PTS

Scoring

Nolan Traore

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 24.

WSHBKN
17-60
Record
18-59
L5
Streak
L2
LLLLL
Last 5
LLWLL
113.0
Points / game
106.1
124.7
Allowed / game
115.8
#22 → #30
Rank this season
#29 → #27
#25 / #29
Off. / def. rank
#30 / #15
1-24
vs top 10
4-23
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Washington Wizards

Previous · Sat, Apr 4L 136-152 at Miami HeatNext · Tue, Apr 7L 98-129 vs Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Brooklyn Nets

Previous · Fri, Apr 3L 107-141 vs Atlanta HawksNext · Tue, Apr 7W 96-90 vs Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jamir WatkinsG44207-112-54-68020244
Julian ReeseF44178-160-01-516713042
Leaky BlackF4283-92-60-05015022
Anthony GillF41178-100-11-15330103
Will RileyG35309-163-79-124160044
Bub CarringtonG17136-81-20-03030041
Jaden HardyG1482-81-43-40030022
Sharife CooperG321-10-00-00011000