NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 23 · 2026

Washington Wizards 88, Portland Trail Blazers 123

Sun, Mar 29

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Away

88

Final

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Home

123

NovaModel entering Week 23

Built only from games played before this one.

#30

28.2

Final

#20

48.7

Box Score

WSHPOR
88Score123
16Assists24
39Rebounds49
16Turnovers14

Top Performers

Will Riley

14 PTS

Scoring

Toumani Camara

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 23.

WSHPOR
17-56
Record
37-38
L1
Streak
L1
LLLWL
Last 5
WLWWL
113.0
Points / game
115.2
124.0
Allowed / game
116.5
#22 → #30
Rank this season
#18 → #20
#25 / #29
Off. / def. rank
#18 / #21
1-23
vs top 10
10-18
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Washington Wizards

Previous · Fri, Mar 27L 126-131 at Golden State WarriorsNext · Mon, Mar 30L 101-120 at Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Fri, Mar 27L 93-100 vs Dallas MavericksNext · Tue, Mar 31W 114-104 at LA ClippersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Julian ReeseF3984-120-00-213341045
Anthony GillF3184-70-10-03001024
Will RileyG26144-91-35-51012002
Bilal CoulibalyG2442-140-50-05120022
Justin ChampagnieF24104-81-21-12010102
Bub CarringtonG22114-131-52-22141043
Leaky BlackF2252-50-01-28420001
Sharife CooperG19104-90-12-21020021
Jamir WatkinsG1782-50-24-42001014
Tristan VukcevicF16102-52-34-42001104