NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 23 · 2026

Washington Wizards 126, Golden State Warriors 131

Fri, Mar 27

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Away

126

Final

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Home

131

NovaModel entering Week 23

Built only from games played before this one.

#30

28.2

Final

#19

49.3

Box Score

WSHGS
126Score131
29Assists32
38Rebounds43
11Turnovers12

Top Performers

Will Riley

22 PTS

Scoring

Kristaps Porzingis

28 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 23.

WSHGS
17-55
Record
35-38
W1
Streak
W2
LLLLW
Last 5
LLLWW
112.8
Points / game
115.0
123.9
Allowed / game
114.8
#22 → #30
Rank this season
#9 → #19
#25 / #29
Off. / def. rank
#19 / #12
1-23
vs top 10
9-17
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Washington Wizards

Previous · Wed, Mar 25W 133-110 at Utah JazzNext · Sun, Mar 29L 88-123 at Portland Trail BlazersFull schedule →

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Wed, Mar 25W 109-106 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Sun, Mar 29L 93-116 at Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Leaky BlackF4242-90-30-08241003
Will RileyG29228-123-53-35052014
Bub CarringtonG26166-104-50-02050032
Anthony GillF25147-90-10-01032110
Justin ChampagnieF2563-80-40-02030023
Alex SarrC2383-101-41-29230116
Tre JohnsonG22115-111-50-01000012
Bilal CoulibalyG19218-164-91-26120100
Jaden HardyG12144-54-52-20000012
Sharife CooperG1173-40-01-11040011
Jamir WatkinsG631-11-10-03000000