NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 17 · 2026

Detroit Pistons 110, Charlotte Hornets 104

Mon, Feb 9

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Away

110

Final

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Home

104

NovaModel entering Week 17

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

67.8

Final

#19

48.9

Box Score

DETCHA
110Score104
20Assists22
41Rebounds39
10Turnovers21

Top Performers

Cade Cunningham

33 PTS

Scoring

Brandon Miller

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 17.

DETCHA
38-13
Record
25-28
W1
Streak
W9
WWWLW
Last 5
WWWWW
117.5
Points / game
116.0
109.7
Allowed / game
114.0
#13 → #2
Rank this season
#6 → #19
#11 / #3
Off. / def. rank
#16 / #11
10-4
vs top 10
5-8
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#16
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Fri, Feb 6W 118-80 vs New York KnicksNext · Wed, Feb 11W 113-95 at Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Sat, Feb 7W 126-119 at Atlanta HawksNext · Wed, Feb 11W 110-107 vs Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Cade CunninghamG373312-272-67-79171034
Tobias HarrisF35114-111-42-25011110
Ausar ThompsonG2563-80-00-08522014
Duncan RobinsonF24188-101-31-23040011
Caris LeVertG2352-40-21-22112112
Jalen DurenC20155-70-05-55221012
Daniss JenkinsG1942-60-20-03112012
Paul ReedF18123-51-15-83312113
Javonte GreenG1541-50-42-20000001
Kevin HuerterG1300-20-20-03111000
Isaiah StewartC1121-20-10-00000001