NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 16 · 2026

Golden State Warriors 101, Phoenix Suns 97

Thu, Feb 5

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Away

101

Final

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Home

97

NovaModel entering Week 16

Built only from games played before this one.

#14

54.5

Final

#9

58.1

Box Score

GSPHX
101Score97
23Assists22
45Rebounds37
15Turnovers12

Top Performers

Pat Spencer

20 PTS

Scoring

Dillon Brooks

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 16.

GSPHX
27-24
Record
31-20
L2
Streak
W1
WLWLL
Last 5
WWWLW
116.2
Points / game
114.1
114.0
Allowed / game
111.6
#9 → #14
Rank this season
#27 → #9
#12 / #10
Off. / def. rank
#22 / #5
8-9
vs top 10
9-9
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Tue, Feb 3L 94-113 vs Philadelphia 76ersNext · Sat, Feb 7L 99-105 at Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Tue, Feb 3W 130-125 at Portland Trail BlazersNext · Sat, Feb 7L 103-109 vs Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Gui SantosF36186-93-63-54071142
Pat SpencerG32206-116-102-26142042
Moses MoodyG3162-72-70-08010111
Al HorfordC28134-102-53-54240121
Will RichardG2772-61-42-23321002
De'Anthony MeltonG25176-142-93-42013021
Draymond GreenF2451-31-32-25010010
Gary Payton IIG19156-113-60-08311101
Brandin PodziemskiG1200-30-30-03110011
Quinten PostC600-20-20-02010001