NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 14 · 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder 122, Milwaukee Bucks 102

Wed, Jan 21

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Away

122

Final

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Home

102

NovaModel entering Week 14

Built only from games played before this one.

#1

76.4

Final

#22

41.6

Box Score

OKCMIL
122Score102
24Assists30
42Rebounds39
8Turnovers16

Top Performers

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

40 PTS

Scoring

Giannis Antetokounmpo

19 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 14.

OKCMIL
36-8
Record
18-24
W1
Streak
W1
WWWLW
Last 5
WLLLW
121.4
Points / game
112.4
108.0
Allowed / game
115.6
#5 → #1
Rank this season
#12 → #22
#4 / #1
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #15
9-5
vs top 10
4-9
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Mon, Jan 19W 136-104 at Cleveland CavaliersNext · Fri, Jan 23L 114-117 vs Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Mon, Jan 19W 112-110 at Atlanta HawksNext · Fri, Jan 23L 100-102 vs Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Luguentz DortG33135-113-70-04132004
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG334016-192-26-772111020
Chet HolmgrenC32103-91-43-47121121
Cason WallaceG3193-92-61-22024102
Kenrich WilliamsG28188-132-50-18220011
Ajay MitchellG25188-122-20-13022021
Isaiah JoeG2552-81-70-01010011
Branden CarlsonC1694-81-30-06110100
Brooks BarnhizerF1300-00-00-03002001