NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 2 · 2026

Orlando Magic 116, Detroit Pistons 135

Wed, Oct 29

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Away

116

Final

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Home

135

NovaModel entering Week 2

Built only from games played before this one.

#19

46.1

Final

#13

55.6

Box Score

ORLDET
116Score135
22Assists29
43Rebounds46
17Turnovers14

Top Performers

Paolo Banchero

24 PTS

Scoring

Cade Cunningham

30 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 2.

ORLDET
1-3
Record
2-2
L3
Streak
L1
WLLL
Last 4
LWWL
113.5
Points / game
110.0
119.5
Allowed / game
113.8
#19
Rank this season
#13
#25 / #6
Off. / def. rank
#17 / #8
1-2
vs top 10
0-2
#8
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Orlando Magic

Previous · Mon, Oct 27L 124-136 at Philadelphia 76ersNext · Thu, Oct 30W 123-107 at Charlotte HornetsFull schedule →

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Mon, Oct 27L 95-116 vs Cleveland CavaliersNext · Sat, Nov 1W 122-110 vs Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Paolo BancheroF35247-160-310-1711471143
Franz WagnerF33226-143-47-117120112
Desmond BaneG31124-151-43-35220012
Goga BitadzeC27105-50-00-06420104
Anthony BlackG24103-101-63-44111022
Jalen SuggsG2181-41-35-52052123
Tristan da SilvaF21156-93-60-03001001
Wendell Carter Jr.C1583-32-20-02110026
Noah PendaF1242-30-00-02200012
Jonathan IsaacF600-00-00-00000111
Jase RichardsonG400-00-00-00010010
Jett HowardG400-20-10-01000010