NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 2 · 2026

Orlando Magic 124, Philadelphia 76ers 136

Mon, Oct 27

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Away

124

Final

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

Home

136

NovaModel entering Week 2

Built only from games played before this one.

#19

46.1

Final

#3

65.1

Box Score

ORLPHI
124Score136
27Assists25
43Rebounds39
13Turnovers7

Top Performers

Paolo Banchero

32 PTS

Scoring

Tyrese Maxey

43 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 2.

ORLPHI
1-2
Record
2-0
L2
Streak
W2
WLL
Last 3
WW
110.0
Points / game
121.0
114.0
Allowed / game
118.5
#19
Rank this season
#3
#25 / #6
Off. / def. rank
#8 / #13
1-1
vs top 10
1-0
#10
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Orlando Magic

Previous · Sat, Oct 25L 98-110 vs Chicago BullsNext · Wed, Oct 29L 116-135 at Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Philadelphia 76ers

Previous · Sat, Oct 25W 125-121 vs Charlotte HornetsNext · Tue, Oct 28W 139-134 at Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Paolo BancheroF383210-181-411-117150323
Franz WagnerF36228-121-45-74140101
Desmond BaneG342410-172-72-23110006
Wendell Carter Jr.C34104-111-21-310421223
Anthony BlackG30145-101-33-73121132
Jalen SuggsG21124-71-33-46260043
Tristan da SilvaF1500-20-10-02010000
Goga BitadzeC1452-30-01-43021022
Noah PendaF731-11-10-02110002
Jase RichardsonG100-00-00-00010000