NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 9 · 2026

Houston Rockets 125, Denver Nuggets 128

Mon, Dec 15

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Away

125

Final

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Home

128

NovaModel entering Week 9

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

66.0

Final

#6

62.9

Box Score

HOUDEN
125Score128
29Assists24
46Rebounds38
16Turnovers11

Top Performers

Alperen Sengun

33 PTS

Scoring

Nikola Jokic

39 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 9.

HOUDEN
16-6
Record
18-6
W1
Streak
W4
LWWLW
Last 5
LWWWW
120.6
Points / game
125.5
110.4
Allowed / game
115.9
#23 → #2
Rank this season
#16 → #6
#5 / #3
Off. / def. rank
#1 / #19
2-4
vs top 10
3-1
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#19
4 days
Rest
4 days

Around This Game

Houston Rockets

Previous · Thu, Dec 11W 115-113 vs LA ClippersNext · Thu, Dec 18L 128-133 at New Orleans PelicansFull schedule →

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Thu, Dec 11W 136-105 at Sacramento KingsNext · Thu, Dec 18W 126-115 vs Orlando MagicFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Amen ThompsonG44145-130-14-512460013
Kevin DurantF44258-142-37-85071553
Jabari Smith Jr.F43166-114-60-010240124
Alperen SengunC423314-270-25-6104102145
Reed SheppardG32145-173-91-23012102
Josh OkogieG28167-92-30-14202033
Steven AdamsC1631-10-01-20000013
Aaron HolidayG1031-11-10-00010002
Clint CapelaC710-00-01-22000000