NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 3 · 2026

Houston Rockets 124, Memphis Grizzlies 109

Wed, Nov 5

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Away

124

Final

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Home

109

NovaModel entering Week 3

Built only from games played before this one.

#6

60.9

Final

#24

41.4

Box Score

HOUMEM
124Score109
29Assists25
54Rebounds47
13Turnovers15

Top Performers

Amen Thompson

28 PTS

Scoring

Cam Spencer

19 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 3.

HOUMEM
4-2
Record
3-5
W4
Streak
L3
LWWWW
Last 5
LWLLL
124.8
Points / game
115.5
112.2
Allowed / game
120.4
#23 → #6
Rank this season
#15 → #24
#1 / #10
Off. / def. rank
#22 / #23
0-2
vs top 10
0-2
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Houston Rockets

Previous · Mon, Nov 3W 110-102 vs Dallas MavericksNext · Fri, Nov 7L 110-121 at San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Mon, Nov 3L 106-114 vs Detroit PistonsNext · Fri, Nov 7W 118-104 vs Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Amen ThompsonG392813-261-31-110472023
Jabari Smith Jr.F36166-82-32-24020035
Alperen SengunC35206-140-28-1016371161
Kevin DurantF34115-181-20-04151121
Tari EasonF32165-134-82-25111103
Josh OkogieG24135-93-50-03132003
Reed SheppardG17125-72-40-11012001
Clint CapelaC1662-20-02-210420002
Aaron HolidayG200-00-00-00010001
JD DavisonG200-10-10-00000001
Jae'Sean TateF221-20-10-00000000
Jeff GreenF200-10-10-01100000